In Memory

The teachers and staff are listed at the very bottom of this page.  If you are looking for a teacher or staff member please scroll to the bottom of this page.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Griff Bye (Class Of 1978)  
Francis Engel (Class Of 1937)  
Arvid Snyder (Jr. ) (Class Of 1978)  
Peter Stoltz (Class Of 1959)  

2016
Stanley Evans (Class Of 1960)  
Betty Hannon (Dobson) (Class Of 1957)  
Jay Johannsen (Class Of 1942)  
Margie Johannsen (Leary) (Class Of 1943)  
Bob Lindskog (Class Of 1980)  
James Nutter (Class Of 1987)  
Joanne Polinkus (Hannon) (Class Of 1950)  
Marlene Richmond (Byrd) (Class Of 1956)  
Allen Scott (Rambo) (Class Of 1956)  
Bruce Sharp (Class Of 1966)  
Lindy Swanson (Class Of 1957)  

2015
Bertha Atkinson (Lee) (Class Of 1957)  
William Carter (Class Of 1961)  
Audrey Chase (Bergman) (Class Of 1949)  
Michael Doggett (Class Of 1957)  
Dale Erickson (Class Of 1951)  
Donna Evans (Tlustosch) (Class Of 1965)  
Nan Haines (Guenzler) (Class Of 1954)  
Steve Hammer (Class Of 1964)  
Sherry Hegle (McNutt) (Class Of 1961)  
Peggy Housel (Rossmiller) (Class Of 1971)  
Greg Kimmet (Class Of 1973)  
Dave Kohles (Class Of 1971)  
Roger Linnell (Class Of 1971)  
Nancy Loudermilk (Muncy) (Class Of 1960)  
Linda Montgomery (Thompson) (Class Of 1965)  
Joe Oien (Class Of 1956)  
Ed Puckett (Class Of 1979)  
Bob Roady (Class Of 1956)  
Patty Spencer (Savage) (Class Of 1968)  
Steve Stevens (Class Of 1959)  
Donald Suta (Class Of 1975)  
Beverly Thompson (Coolidge) (Class Of 1956)  

2014
Jon Anderson (Class Of 1955)  
Leo Campanian (Class Of 1973)  
Glen Gilchrist (Class Of 1972)  
Cec Gottfried (Neidhardt) (Class Of 1941)  
Dixie Housel (Class Of 1984)  
Jim Leary (Class Of 1943)  
Darrell Lerum (Class Of 1957)  
Alex McAlpine (Class Of 1956)  
Johnny Michaud (Class Of 1954)  
Dorothy Polinkus (Ruckdaschel) (Class Of 1941)  
Gwen Rambo (Lee) (Class Of 1952)  
Bonnie Roady (Class Of 1957)  
Lana Snell (Ahrens) (Class Of 1976)  
Oliver Sonju (Class Of 1960)  
Ralph Wartchow (Class Of 1957)  

2013
Bret Aklestad (Class Of 1984)  
Lee Ashworth (Class Of 1950)  
Karen Bergstrom (Class Of 1971)  
John Chambers (Class Of 1957)  
Nancy Ehli (Ellis) (Class Of 1962)  
Marjorie Gallup (Maxwell) (Class Of 1956)  
Kim Haines (Class Of 1952)  
Leota Halter (Nichols) (Class Of 1942)  
Lynne Higinbotham (Wallace) (Class Of 1956)  
Dave Holland (Class Of 1968)  
Jerry Kelleher (Class Of 1951)  
Stan Kimmet (Class Of 1954)  
Ulene Kohles (Class Of 1942)  
Raymond Newmiller (Class Of 1952)  
John Sadlier (Class Of 1958)  
Steve Sauby (Class Of 1983)  
Duane Smith (Class Of 1954)  

2012
Betty Aschim (Johnson) (Class Of 1960)  
Darlene Dougherty (Class Of 1958)  
Shane Horgus (Class Of 2005)  
Henry McDermott (Class Of 1939)  
Gary Phillips (Class Of 1952)
George Wiegand (Class Of 1971)  
Dorothy Wolanski (Nagy) (Class Of 1957)  

2011
Larry Brown (Class Of 1975)  
Greg Clouse (Class Of 1968)  
Curtis Coleman (Class Of 1952)  
Austin Cook (Class Of 1957)  
LaVelle Fix (Black) (Class Of 1953)  
Lola Greer (Class Of 1957)  
Doris Holtz (Meagher) (Class Of 1935)  
Olen Lynch (Class Of 1939)  
Dixie McDermott (Swenson) (Class Of 1954)  
Earl Neuser (Class Of 1968)  
Judy Simmes (Graffman) (Class Of 1952)

2010
Cecille Ashworth (Cambell) (Class Of 1942)
Pam Bashor (Hydle) (Class Of 1966)  
Ralph Bye (Class Of 1955)  
John Byfield (Class Of 1952)  
Galen (Bunky) Bykonen (Class Of 1951)  
Frank Crockford (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Lou Crockford (Cross) (Class Of 1945)
Owen Dornblaser (Class Of 1951)  
Beth Dudley (Trehub) (Class Of 1937)  
Geraldine Ethredge (Harriman) (Class Of 1954)  
Nona Johannsen (Byrne) (Class Of 1975)  
Marjorie Kimball (Gottfried) (Class Of 1945)  
Bill Koepke (Class Of 1962)  
Jeanette Lindgren (Greer/Hannon) (Class Of 1938)  
Leon Matzdorf (Class Of 1951)  
Joanne Poore (Davis) (Class Of 1957)  
Ona Roll (Dockter) (Class Of 1960)  
John Wallinder (Class Of 1958)  

2009
George Danielson (Class Of 1968)  
Georgia Eckelberry (Class Of 1959)  
Wes Ekstrom (Class Of 1961)  
Leona Halter (Burkett) (Class Of 1942)  
Laura Hammer (Kessner) (Class Of 1977)  
Larry Hudson (Class Of 1951)  
Chester (Butch) Irgens (Class Of 1958)  
Doris Kohles (Erickson) (Class Of 1946)  
Don Lerum (Class Of 1955)  
Norman Lynch (Class Of 1939)  
Tim Meagher (Class Of 1964)  
Bill Siler (Class Of 1942)  
Suzanne Springer (Class Of 1958)  

2008
Doug Diegel (Class Of 1977)  
Joe Gotttried (Class Of 1937)  
Kiel Hornseth (Class Of 1955)  
Julie Marshall (Henness) (Class Of 1967)  
Mildred Siler (Ashworth) (Class Of 1933)  
Sidney Siler (Class Of 1937)  
Seth Turner (Class Of 1997)  
Clinton Wehr (Class Of 1996)  

2007
Robert Aschim (Class Of 1946)  
Ron Chambers (Class Of 1959)  
Bill Crockford (Class Of 1946)  

2006
Karen Jansky (Olson) (Class Of 1969)  
Bill Karst (Class Of 1954)  
Wanda Mason (Scarbrough) (Class Of 1953)
Alma Seekins (Manuel) (Class Of 1932)  

2005
Thomas Cook (Class Of 1941)  
Kathryn Larson (Class Of 1940)  
Patty Lee (Class Of 1955)
Cherie Sandon (Class Of 1958)  

2004
Katie Aschim (Class Of 2002)  
Pansy Bohannon (Siler) (Class Of 1937)  
Arlie Bykonen (Marlow) (Class Of 1944)  
Kenny Hannon (Class Of 1955)  
Bernice Polinkus (Aschim) (Class Of 1938)  
Roy Polinkus (Class Of 1935)

2003
Karen Frost (Class Of 1954)
Anna Flo Schmidt (Kathman) (Class Of 1938)  

2002
Richard Carlson (Class Of 1962)  
Lillian Chase (Linnell) (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Chase (Murphy) (Class Of 1945)  
Gertrude Hey (Breuer) (Class Of 1935)  
Jerry Lorenzen (Class Of 1957)  
Louise Nutter (Nilsson) (Class Of 1961)  

2001
Lorna Berezay (Lund) (Class Of 1962)  
Mike Miner (Class Of 1968)  

2000
Geneve Aschim (Faulkner) (Class Of 1942)  
Russell Johannsen (Class Of 1937)  
Doris Jean Kincaid (Sizemore) (Class Of 1961)  

1999
Lawrence Gottfried (Class Of 1941)  
William (Willy) Housel (Class Of 1976)  
Mike Johnson (Class Of 1969)  
Dave Linnell (Class Of 1966)  
Albert Norling (Class Of 1980)  
Jaydeen Norling (Smith) (Class Of 1970)  
James Peers (Class Of 1967)  

1998
Don Alme (Class Of 1964)  
Gerald Atkinson (Class Of 1945)  
Lloyd (Duff) Hannon (Class Of 1962)
Jack Johannes (Class Of 1966)  
Gary Robinson (Class Of 1964)  
Mike Taft (Class Of 1981)  

1997
Billy Kimmet (Class Of 1959)  
Joe Meagher (Class Of 1934)  

1996
Robert Albertson (Class Of 1954)  

1995
Karen Anderson (Class Of 1965)  
James Cox (Class Of 1959)  
Howard Hannon (Class Of 1932)  
Mary McDermott (Smith) (Class Of 1941)  

1994
Thelma Ashworth (O'Haire) (Class Of 1934)  
Jerry Sonnemaker (Class Of 1962)  

1993
Robert Court (Class Of 1959)  
Frances Robinson (Class Of 1954)  
Carol Stene (Class Of 1965)

1991
James Gottfried (Class Of 1945)  
Gladys Hannon (Prindle) (Class Of 1936)
Bonnie Olson (Class Of 1970)

1990
Julie Aschim (Reis) (Class Of 1974)  

1989
Phyllis Crockford (Maulorico) (Class Of 1953)  

1988
Marion Gottfried (Class Of 1946)  
Hazel Polinkus (Dahanden) (Class Of 1937)

1986
Kay Robinson (Class Of 1956)  
Edna Roscoe (McRae) (Class Of 1934)  

1984
Clarence Atkinson (Class Of 1956)  

1983
Roy Ashworth (Class Of 1934)  
Fred Holtz (Class Of 1945)  
Evelyn Malberg (Class Of 1953)  

1980
Elnora McDermott (Lammerding) (Class Of 1942)

1978
Rita Rae German (Class Of 1961)  

1977
Virginia Schmidt (Jablonski) (Class Of 1940)  

1975
Marcia Ehli (Class Of 1961)  

1974
Robert Doggett (Class Of 1941)  

1973
Lyle Kohles (Class Of 1967)  

1972
Virginia Johannsen (Class Of 1940)  

1971
Allen Linnell (Class Of 1968)  

1969
Daniel Alstad (Class Of 1965)  
Robert Mercer (Class Of 1964)  

1968
Todd (Red) Kelso (Class Of 1965)  

1966
Marlene Bird (Class Of 1969)
Gary Farbo (Class Of 1965)  
Dennis Sonnemaker (Class Of 1966)  
Tracy White (Class Of 1960)  

1965
Leona Albertson (Fyfe) (Class Of 1950)  
Lloyd Greer (Class Of 1938)

1959
Ruby Darner (Harvey) (Class Of 1937)  

1958
Bernice Fix (Class Of 1951)  

1956
Beverly Buckley (Class Of 1958)  

1952
Walter Johnson (Class Of 1945)  

1951
Frank Phillips (Class Of 1950)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Edna Arland (Class Of 1958)  
Edmond Ashworth (Class Of 1946)  
Pearl Ashworth (Class Of 1946)
Leonard Atkinson (Class Of 1954)
Tom Balf (Class Of 1969)  
Angel Barnhart (Class Of 1990)  
Karen Bashor (Class Of 1959)
Stephanie Benson (Class Of 2002)  
Charles Berry (Class Of 1970)  
Lloyd Bierscheid (Class Of 1958)  
Luanne Blair (Holst) (Class Of 1965)
Jim Boltz (Class Of 1952)
Victor Breuer (Class Of 1959)
Jim Brown (Class Of 1946)
Patty Bucher (Class Of 1966)  
John Buckley (Class Of 1980)  
Robert Byfield (Class Of 1955)
Allan ByKonen (Class Of 1958)  
Bill Cameron (Class Of 1940)
Bob Cameron (Class Of 1942)
Larry Carroll (Class Of 1963)
Alvin Christofferson (Class Of 1955)  
John Christofferson (Class Of 1953)
James Clark (Class Of 1939)
Stella Clark (Schlegel) (Class Of 1939)  
Calvin Cox (Class Of 1984)  
Patsy Crockford (Class Of 1940)
Dwayne Cunningham (Class Of 1936)
Robert Cunningham (Class Of 1941)
Ronald Cunningham (Class Of 1939)  
Carl DeKoning (Class Of 1974)
Helen Delp (Class Of 1949)
Iva Doggett (Class Of 1950)
Laura Doggett (Stevenson) (Class Of 1945)
Maxine Doggett (Class Of 1939)
Fred Dwello (Class Of 1964)
Gilbert Ehli (Class Of 1937)  
Robert Erickson (Class Of 1947)
Larry Fitzpatrick (Class Of 1964)  
Clinton Gallup (Class Of 1954)  
Hazel Gallup (Robinson) (Class Of 1951)
Lars Gallup (Class Of 1953)  
Maxine Gallup (Class Of 1956)  
Nancy Gannon (Class Of 1950)
John German (Class Of 1964)  
Walter Gessner (Class Of 1942)
Garnett Goeddertz (Class Of 1959)  
Rita Gould (Class Of 1950)
Bobby Green (Class Of 1972)  
Danny Green (Class Of 1964)  
Ruby Hecht (Class Of 1959)
John Hesla (Class Of 1975)  
Dennis Hetrick (Class Of 1957)
Kay Hey (Kimmet) (Class Of 1942)
Kay Hietpas (Class Of 1957)
Margie Hietpas (Class Of 1954)
Dave Hofland (Class Of 1966)
Bill Holman (Class Of 1951)
Kay Holtz (Class Of 1953)
Curt Johnson (Class Of 1988)  
Dick Johnson (Class Of 1955)
Joyce Johnson (Class Of 1958)  
Bill Kaczmarek (Class Of 1967)
Randa Kelley (Class Of 1959)  
Lee Kimball (Class Of 1952)
Bernard Kimmet (Class Of 1947)
Patricia Kimmet (Class Of 1986)  
Louise Kleinert (Wallewein) (Class Of 1950)  
William Klienart (Class Of 1937)  
Jack Kosneck (Class Of 1947)
Dorothy Kruse (Class Of 1956)
Leona Kruse (Class Of 1955)
Brad Lawerence (Class Of 1969)  
Jerry Leary (Class Of 1956)  
Leo Lee (Class Of 1950)
Lloyd Lee (Class Of 1948)  
Clyde Luckinbill (Class Of 1953)
Deloris (Dee) Martin (Travis) (Class Of 1952)  
Shirley Mason (Class Of 1952)
Danny McAlpine (Class Of 1959)  
Mabel McAlpine (Class Of 1954)
Margaret McAlpine (Sveum) (Class Of 1946)
Harold McColley (Class Of 1958)  
Jack McDermott (Class Of 1951)
James McDermott (Class Of 1949)
Rodney McDermott (Class Of 1949)
Ruth McDermott (Bircumshaw) (Class Of 1937)
Scott McDonald (Class Of 1974)  
Ken McKenzie (Class Of 1953)
Delores McLouth (Class Of 1950)
Fred McPhillips (Class Of 1955)
Tom Meagher (Class Of 1965)  
Tim Meyer (Class Of 1975)  
Doreen Ming (Class Of 1950)  
Steve Mitchell (Class Of 1968)
Rosene Moss (Class Of 1951)
Lucille Myhre (Bierscheid) (Class Of 1937)
Anna Negu (Alstead) (Class Of 1937)  
Mary Lou Nepstad (Class Of 1957)
Keil Nutter (Class Of 1956)
Betty Pace (Class Of 1946)
Jeanette Premo (Class Of 1968)
Bruce Quandt (Class Of 1973)  
Jim Reynolds (Class Of 1975)  
Glenn Ruckdaschel (Class Of 1964)
Jerome "Corky" Sadlier (Class Of 1956)  
Kathy Samsal (Class Of 1964)  
Morgan Seymour (Class Of 1995)  
Gail Siler (Class Of 1939)  
Maxine Simmes (Class Of 1951)
Chuck Spencer (Class Of 1975)  
Kelly Stevenson (Class Of 1980)  
Beverly Strandwold (Class Of 1955)
Donald Styles (Class Of 1964)
Les Suta (Class Of 1974)  
Jerry Sveum (Class Of 1972)  
Robin Sveum (Frost) (Class Of 1976)  
Victor Taule (Class Of 1981)
Patsy Thompson (Kohlman) (Class Of 1959)  
Ronald Thompson (Class Of 1954)
Tracy Thompson (Class Of 1977)  
Olive Vickhammer (Burns) (Class Of 1949)
Johnny Wallewein (Class Of 1942)
Tom Wallewein (Class Of 1982)  
Charlie Walls (Class Of 1995)  
 
STAFF

2015
Ron Gore  

2014
May Mauritsen  
Bernice Paisley  

2013
Leota Halter (Nichols)  
Vern Mauritsen  
Robert Swanson  

2011
Tom Peck  

2010
Larry Moye  
Alan Ryan  

2009
Bill Hoppes

2002
Alyce Baker  
Fern Haines  

2001
Alice Brownell  
Blanche McManus (Taft)  

1995
D. R. Taft  

1993
Hazen Lawson  

1990
Joyce Schrammeck  

1987
Merle Haines  
John (Max) McAllister  

1986
Alice Nostdahl (Taft)  

1976
Paul Schrammeck  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Paul Berger
Dwight Billedeaux  
Walter Bourrett  
Don Edwards  
Ann Graham (Berger)
Brad Haugen  
Mary Moffat  
Mrs. Munson  
Gordon Puckett  
Lynn Stein  
Gretrude Stonestreet
Beth Volbrecht  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.